Virgin.Com - Info virgin.com

virgin.com receives about 45,000 unique visitors and 70,200 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $295.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $357,661.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank virgin.com is ranked number 16,412 in the world and 0.009% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.247.79.157. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - virgin.com

Virgin.com - home of Richard Branson, Virgin Unite, Music, Travel, Entrepreneurship & the Virgin companies
How did virgin.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 704 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with virgin.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is virgin.com?

45K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
45,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,350,000
Pages per Visit:
1.56
Daily Pageviews:
70,200
Alexa Rank:
16,412 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.009%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.5%18.2%16879
India 16.5%14.4%11345
United Kingdom 10.9%10.6%4911
Nigeria 3.4%2.8%4560
South Africa 3.3%2.3%4542
Australia 3.2%3.1%6580
Korea, Republic of 2.6%3.9%7455
Canada 2.5%2.4%11608
Brazil 2.1%1.4%22272
Pakistan 2.0%10.6%7310
Bulgaria 1.9%1.3%3168
Spain 1.4%1.6%25415
Italy 1.3%0.9%30745
Egypt 1.2%0.9%14631
Ireland 1.2%1.0%5452
Turkey 1.1%1.3%32310
Iran 1.1%0.9%31436
Netherlands 1.0%0.8%19705
Poland 0.9%0.8%23045
Germany 0.9%0.8%52656
Singapore 0.9%1.0%9865
Indonesia 0.8%1.0%34762
Japan 0.8%0.7%90392
Malaysia 0.8%1.0%12254
Ukraine 0.7%0.5%29769
France 0.7%0.6%51849
Colombia 0.7%0.6%10717
Israel 0.6%0.6%11623

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
virgin.com
99.23%98.75%1.54
tribe.virgin.com
0.34%0.90%4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush virgin.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  virgin.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is virgin.com?

Facebook:
  7,608
Google +:
  1,476,587
Linkedin:
  1,712
Stumbles:
  332
Buffer:
  93
Pins:
  2

How much virgin.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$295.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$107,675.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,776$146.55
United Kingdom 7,441$46.36
Australia 2,176$16.39
India 10,109$16.17
Canada 1,685$11.81
Pakistan 7,441$7.89
South Africa 1,615$7.12
Korea, Republic of 2,738$6.35
Nigeria 1,966$5.15
Ireland 702$3.48
Netherlands 562$2.86
Germany 562$2.71
Israel 421$2.46
Italy 632$2.20
Malaysia 702$2.13
Singapore 702$2.10
France 421$1.98
Brazil 983$1.74
Japan 491$1.57
Spain 1,123$1.25
Bulgaria 913$1.14
Poland 562$1.02
Turkey 913$0.99
Indonesia 702$0.86
Iran 632$0.73
Colombia 421$0.56
Egypt 632$0.51
Ukraine 351$0.48

How much money do virgin.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$53.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,614.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$19,648.39
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,112
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
363,369
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,420,992
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,300$26.38
United Kingdom 1,191$7.42
India 2,830$4.53
Australia 435$3.28
Canada 421$2.95
Pakistan 2,381$2.52
Ireland 274$1.36
Germany 163$0.79
Singapore 204$0.61
Indonesia 407$0.50
Netherlands 95$0.49
Israel 80$0.47
Italy 107$0.37
Poland 185$0.34
Korea, Republic of 110$0.25
Bulgaria 192$0.24
Spain 213$0.24
France 46$0.22
Malaysia 56$0.17
South Africa 32$0.14
Iran 101$0.12
Brazil 59$0.10
Nigeria 39$0.10
Turkey 64$0.07
Ukraine 46$0.06
Japan 15$0.05
Colombia 34$0.04
Egypt 32$0.03

How much is virgin.com worth?

Website Value:
$357,661.36

Where is virgin.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.247.79.157
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.247.79.157

How fast does virgin.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3803 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

virgin.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

virgin.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 17 Mar 2014 19:29:34 +0000
ETag: "1395084574"
Content-Language: en
Cache-Control: max-age=600, public
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Date: Mon, 17 Mar 2014 19:34:38 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3598
MX cluster3a.eu.messagelabs.com 3598
MX esmime.virgin.co.uk 3598
MX cluster3.eu.messagelabs.com 3598
A 54.247.79.157 58
SOA 598
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2283493039
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS h4.nstld.com 598
NS l4.nstld.com 598
NS j4.nstld.com 598
NS g4.nstld.com 598
NS f4.nstld.com 598
NS k4.nstld.com 598
NS a4.nstld.com 598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-10
Domain Age:
18 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: virgin.com
Registry Domain ID: 464981_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-11 16:22:10 -0500
Creation Date: 1997-09-10 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-09-09 00:00:00 -0400
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Virgin Enterprises Limited
Registrant Street: 120 Campden Hill Road
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province: .
Registrant Postal Code: W8 7AR
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: 044-2073-132000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: 044-2073-132091
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Virgin Enterprises Limited
Admin Street: 120 Campden Hill Road
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province: .
Admin Postal Code: W8 7AR
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: 044-2073-132000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 044-2073-132091
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Virgin Enterprises Ltd.
Tech Street: The School House
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province: EN
Tech Postal Code: W6 7RR
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2073132000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.2031263608
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-12-11 16:22:10 -0500 <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VIRGIN.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2014
Creation Date: 10-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 09-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 17 Mar 2014 19:34:13 UTC <<<
Last update was 704 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with virgin.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
virgin.com widget